Linda Cochrum
Last updated: Jan 26, 2022

Linda Cochrum

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1245656115

Linda Cochrum LMHC

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 5501 Wilshire Avenue Northeast Suite C in Albuquerque, NM 87113. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1245656115. Appointment can be made via the phone number (505) 237-4020.

Conditions treated

Linda Cochrum, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Linda Cochrum.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Linda Cochrum is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .

Bills through: Rio Grande Emdr Therapy, Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 12 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Alexis Toyosima
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9019 Washington Street Northeast Albuquerque, 87113, NM
Brandy Easton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4501 Sherwood Street Northeast Albuquerque, 87109, NM
Evelyn Marie Rainey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 5916 Anaheim Avenue Northeast Albuquerque, 87113, NM
Terry Morris
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1203 Diamondback Drive Northeast Albuquerque, 87113, NM
Jeffrey John Daninger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 260 8801 Horizon Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, 87113, NM
Patrick Ficke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1408 Villa Los Ranchos Northeast Albuquerque, 87113, NM
Desire Acosta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 9019 Washington Street Northeast Albuquerque, 87113, NM
Andrew Gallegos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 5201 Venice Avenue Northeast Albuquerque, 87113, NM
Sarah Jane Ho
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6911 Taylor Ranch Road Northwest Suite C8 Albuquerque, 87120, NM
Ingela Alta Onstad
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3939 Anderson Avenue Southeast Albuquerque, 87108, NM

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Linda Cochrum?

Linda Cochrum's office is located at 5501 Wilshire Avenue Northeast Suite C in Albuquerque, NM 87113.

Does Linda Cochrum accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Linda Cochrum accepts insurance.

What conditions does Linda Cochrum treat?

Linda Cochrum provides treatment for Anger Management, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion, Stress. For the full list see this list.